Fullmanualleague

Oihan Sancet

Oihan Sancet

Full name: Oihan Sancet Tirapu
Played for in FML
Free agent
SpainSpain Midfielder
FML Rating 4.94
Age 26 DOB 25.04.2000
Height 188 cm
FML Entry 10.11.2019
FML Exit 18.01.2025
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 29 INC. ALL 31
FML Rating
Current Rating4.94
Season Rating5.47
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.77
Form Rating4.77
Long Rating5.01
Position Rank#199
Overall Rank#569
Team Rank#52
Average Match Index4.77
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5-0.26
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 4 0 3 3 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 10 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Super ShieldSS Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 5 4 0 4 1 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 29 4 3 7 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 31 4 3 7 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.77 4.94 -0.01
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 4.95 +0.06
12.07.202212.07.22 21/22 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 4.89 -0.10
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 4.99 -0.10
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.35 5.09 -0.11
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.37 5.19 +0.04
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.26 5.16 +0.03
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 5.13 -0.04
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.48 5.17 +0.06
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.21 5.11 -0.12
29.05.202229.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 5.24 +0.02
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 5.22 -0.15
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.28 5.37 -0.17
08.02.202208.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 5.54 -0.22
02.02.202202.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 3-4 1.2 4.45 4.17 5.76 -0.27
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 3-2 9.6 7.18 7.54 6.03 +0.20
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 1-0 7.0 6.34 6.55 5.84 +0.08
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.80 5.76 -0.19
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 5-2 7.6 6.53 7.02 5.95 +0.11
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Battery 69ers U21B6U W 2-0 21.0 10.00 10.00 5.84 +0.80
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 7.8 6.60 6.90 5.03 +0.29
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.18 4.74 -0.08
09.10.202009.10.20 20/21 Super ShieldSS Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-4 1.2 4.45 4.11 4.82 -0.10
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.92 -0.08
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Raibul U21RAU W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 5.00 +0.06
Career Stats
Career apps29
Career goals4
Career assists3
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins17
Draws0
Losses12
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 24/25 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 18.01.2025 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €50.000m €50.000m
23/24 01.03.2024 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €35.000m €35.000m
21/22 22.09.2022 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 20.04.2022 Promotion Zorro Blanco U21 Zorro Blanco €15.000m €1.000m
19/20 10.11.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML Zorro Blanco U21 €1.000m €1.000m
Total transfer fees €102.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Zorro Blanco U21
First joined this club10.11.2019
Club spells2
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.56
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.