Fullmanualleague

Pedri

Pedri

Full name: Pedro González López
Current team spell since: 14.10.2024
Active
SpainSpain Midfielder
FML Rating 4.86 #136
EAFC 89 #5
Age 23 DOB 25.11.2002
Height 184 cm
Status Active
FML Since 19.11.2020
Market Value €150.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.86
Season Rating5.96
Base Match Index6.60
Adjusted Match Index6.33
Form Rating4.95
Long Rating4.81
Position Rank#308
Overall Rank#810
Team Rank#56
Average Match Index4.89
Rating change last match+0.23
Rating change last 5+0.14
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 4 1 0 1 0 0
24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 2 0 1 1 0 0
20/21 Plus CupPC FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 22 1 1 2 1 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 5 2 0 2 0 0
Total competitive 35 2 1 3 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 42 4 2 6 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 7.8 6.60 6.33 4.86 +0.23
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 4.62 -0.03
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.27 4.65 -0.05
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.56 4.70 -0.02
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.69 4.72 +0.00
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.42 4.72 -0.04
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 0.8 4.32 4.42 4.76 -0.05
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.49 4.81 -0.05
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.43 4.86 -0.07
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-7 0.6 4.25 4.06 4.93 -0.14
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC AlepaALE W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.91 5.07 -0.04
08.10.202208.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-6 0.8 4.32 3.93 5.11 -0.21
15.06.202115.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 19.0 10.00 10.00 5.33 +0.80
05.06.202105.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 0.2 4.12 3.89 4.52 -0.09
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 4.62 +0.11
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.22 4.51 -0.03
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.55 -0.04
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 4.58 -0.04
09.05.202109.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.63 -0.05
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-5 1.0 4.38 4.18 4.68 -0.07
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.29 4.75 +0.09
27.04.202127.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 4-5 1.0 4.38 4.12 4.66 -0.08
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.74 -0.07
07.04.202107.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-8 0.4 4.19 3.96 4.81 -0.13
31.03.202131.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.94 +0.06
Career Stats
Career apps35
Career goals2
Career assists1
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws8
Losses17
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 20/21 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 14.10.2024 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €80.000m €80.000m
24/25 14.10.2024 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €80.000m €80.000m
23/24 12.04.2024 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €80.000m €80.000m
22/23 07.09.2023 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €100.000m €100.000m
20/21 19.11.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €15.000m €15.000m
Total transfer fees €355.000m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, FC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club14.10.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€150.000m
Purchase price€80.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€70.000m
Return+87.5%
Squad value share+13.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.85
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.