Fullmanualleague

Pepe

Pepe

Full name: Képler Laveran Lima Ferreira
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Attacker
FML Rating 4.63
Age 43 DOB 26.02.1983
Height 187 cm
FML Entry 21.11.2017
FML Exit 27.04.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 156 INC. ALL 629
FML Rating
Current Rating4.63
Season Rating5.68
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.38
Form Rating4.54
Long Rating4.67
Position Rank#316
Overall Rank#1,393
Team Rank#71
Average Match Index4.73
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.16
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AttackerATT 17 0 0 0 1 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AttackerATT 28 0 1 1 0 0
20/21 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 40 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 23 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 0 0 0 0 0 1
19/20 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 44 1 0 1 2 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 21 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR AC Guastafesta U21ACU AttackerATT 6 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE AttackerATT 11 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 18 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 328 3 0 3 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 4 1 0 1 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 79 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR AC Guastafesta U21ACU AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 156 1 2 3 3 1
Total incl. friendlies 629 6 3 9 3 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 4-6 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.63 -0.03
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.52 4.66 -0.02
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-4 2.0 4.64 4.29 4.68 -0.06
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.54 4.74 -0.03
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.66 4.77 -0.02
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 2-4 2.0 4.64 4.42 4.79 -0.06
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.91 4.85 0.00
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB L 3-4 2.0 4.64 4.49 4.85 -0.07
11.01.202411.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 8.0 6.21 6.71 4.92 +0.27
18.12.202318.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.66 -0.05
15.12.202315.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-3 2.0 4.64 4.99 4.71 +0.04
14.12.202314.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.93 4.67 +0.04
13.12.202313.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.47 4.63 -0.03
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 3-3 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.65 +0.02
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE W 9-0 2.0 4.64 5.03 4.63 +0.06
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.30 4.57 -0.04
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.66 4.61 +0.01
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.41 4.61 -0.03
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.64 +0.05
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.59 -0.02
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD D 3-3 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.60 +0.00
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.78 4.60 +0.03
04.05.202304.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.57 -0.03
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.55 4.60 -0.01
18.04.202318.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.91 4.61 +0.05
Career Stats
Career apps156
Career goals1
Career assists2
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards6
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins76
Draws25
Losses55
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Clausura Winner 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 6
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 16.01.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 31.03.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 13.12.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 27.04.2024 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €0.800m €0.800m
21/22 08.06.2022 Original Buy Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos €1.000m €1.000m
20/21 20.06.2021 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €1.000m €1.000m
19/20 10.09.2020 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €0.800m €0.800m
19/20 06.09.2020 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €0.800m €0.800m
18/19 07.07.2019 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €1.000m €1.000m
18/19 12.05.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €1.500m €1.500m
18/19 12.02.2019 FML Internal FC Jeesusbussi Eagles of Oulu €1.500m €0.000m
18/19 28.12.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €1.500m €1.500m
18/19 18.12.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €2.000m €2.000m
18/19 18.12.2018 Initial FML Entry Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €2.000m €2.000m
17/18 17.08.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €2.000m €2.000m
17/18 05.01.2018 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €3.000m €3.000m
17/18 21.11.2017 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €3.000m €3.000m
Total transfer fees €20.400m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Zorro Blanco, AC Guastafesta, Eagles of Oulu, FC Jeesusbussi, AC Guastafesta U21, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club08.06.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.48
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.