Fullmanualleague

Raphinha

Raphinha

Full name: Raphael Dias Belloli
Current team spell since: 28.05.2019
Active
BrazilBrazil Attacker
FML Rating 4.89 #108
EAFC 89 #5
Age 29 DOB 14.12.1996
Height 176 cm
Status Active
FML Since 27.10.2016
Market Value €70.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.89
Season Rating5.85
Base Match Index6.21
Adjusted Match Index6.42
Form Rating4.97
Long Rating4.86
Position Rank#124
Overall Rank#701
Team Rank#32
Average Match Index4.69
Rating change last match+0.24
Rating change last 5+0.15
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 8 0 2 2 0 0
22/23 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 1 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 27 3 0 3 1 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 34 3 3 6 1 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 40 10 7 17 1 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 23 3 2 5 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 44 8 3 11 1 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 108 7 9 16 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 16 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 7 1 3 4 1 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 10 4 4 8 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 54 8 4 12 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 19 3 1 4 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 546 17 12 29 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU AttackerATT 78 3 0 3 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AttackerATT 0 0 0 0 0 1
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 16 2 0 2 0 0
Total competitive 183 30 19 49 6 0
Total incl. friendlies 1034 74 50 124 6 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.06.202406.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 8.0 6.21 6.42 4.89 +0.24
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-6 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.65 -0.02
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.67 -0.03
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.60 4.70 0.00
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.70 -0.04
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB L 1-4 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.74 -0.05
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.79 -0.06
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.59 4.85 -0.03
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 4.88 -0.07
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 5-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.95 +0.01
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.94 -0.01
29.05.202329.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.73 4.94 -0.03
15.05.202315.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.97 -0.08
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.60 5.05 -0.07
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-5 2.0 4.64 4.27 5.12 -0.14
21.04.202321.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-0 2.0 4.64 5.13 5.26 -0.03
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.26 5.29 +0.14
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 7.0 5.95 6.13 5.15 +0.15
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 2.0 4.64 5.00 5.00 +0.00
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 5.00 -0.02
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.98 5.02 -0.01
26.03.202326.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 5.03 -0.01
13.03.202313.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.32 5.03 -0.11
05.03.202305.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.54 5.15 -0.11
01.03.202301.03.23 22/23 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 13.0 7.52 7.59 5.26 +0.36
Career Stats
Career apps183
Career goals30
Career assists19
Goal contributions49
Career MOTM6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins76
Draws43
Losses64
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Player of the Match 22/23 Plus Cup 1
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 1
Superleague Runner-up 17/18 League 19
All Time Plus Cup POTMs Plus Cup 1 Shared
All Time Plus Cup Top Goalscorer Plus Cup 2 Shared
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 04.10.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
1000 Career Appearances 22/23 League · 15.11.2022 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 01.01.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 15.03.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 23/24 League · 06.06.2024 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 19/20 Friendlies · 25.12.2019 50 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 24.07.2018 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 29.09.2019 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
18/19 28.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €6.500m €6.500m
18/19 18.12.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €6.500m €6.500m
18/19 22.10.2018 Promotion AC Guastafesta U21 AC Guastafesta €6.500m €6.500m
18/19 22.10.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €6.500m €6.500m
18/19 05.10.2018 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €6.500m €6.500m
16/17 04.09.2017 Org Value Promotion Lato Oscuro U21 Lato Oscuro €2.000m €0.250m
16/17 27.10.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML Lato Oscuro U21 €0.250m €0.250m
Total transfer fees €33.000m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21, Lato Oscuro, Lato Oscuro U21
First joined this club28.05.2019
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€70.000m
Purchase price€6.500m
Bought from-
Value change+€63.500m
Return+976.9%
Squad value share+7.6%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.85
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.