Fullmanualleague

Rodri

Rodri

Full name: Rodrigo Hernández Cascante
Current team spell since: 08.03.2024
Active
SpainSpain Midfielder
FML Rating 5.11 #48
EAFC 90 #2
Age 30 DOB 22.06.1996
Height 191 cm
Status Active
FML Since 29.10.2018
Market Value €55.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.11
Season Rating6.08
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.17
Form Rating5.14
Long Rating5.10
Position Rank#90
Overall Rank#294
Team Rank#26
Average Match Index5.28
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5-0.03
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 3 0 1 1 0 0
24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 18 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 67 0 2 2 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 2 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 27 0 2 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 96 1 4 5 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.17 5.11 +0.01
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 5.8 5.95 6.27 5.10 +0.19
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 4.91 -0.07
20.01.202520.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.26 4.98 -0.11
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.77 5.09 -0.05
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 5.14 +0.02
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.88 5.12 -0.04
17.06.202317.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.26 5.16 +0.01
14.06.202314.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 5.15 -0.05
08.12.201908.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.58 5.20 +0.05
07.12.201907.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 5.15 -0.04
04.12.201904.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 5.19 +0.02
03.12.201903.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC TimantsFCT W 7-0 3.0 5.04 5.34 5.17 +0.02
26.11.201926.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Battery 69ersB69 W 6-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 5.15 +0.03
19.11.201919.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.51 5.12 +0.06
19.11.201919.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC AlepaALE W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 5.06 +0.04
14.11.201914.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC JeesusbussiJEE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 5.02 +0.05
14.11.201914.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.38 4.97 -0.09
09.11.201909.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 5.06 -0.08
08.11.201908.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.40 5.14 +0.03
30.10.201930.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 5.11 +0.04
29.10.201929.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 5.07 -0.05
21.10.201921.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC TimantsFCT W 5-1 5.8 5.95 6.36 5.12 +0.19
16.10.201916.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.63 4.93 -0.04
13.10.201913.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Battery 69ersB69 W 9-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.97 +0.06
Career Stats
Career apps27
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins20
Draws3
Losses4
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 24/25 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 08.03.2024 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €110.000m €110.000m
23/24 09.12.2023 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €100.000m €100.000m
22/23 10.06.2023 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €80.000m €80.000m
19/20 10.12.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €80.000m €80.000m
19/20 08.10.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €80.000m €80.000m
18/19 07.11.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
18/19 29.10.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €25.000m €25.000m
Total transfer fees €515.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Eagles of Oulu, AC Guastafesta
First joined this club10.06.2023
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€55.000m
Purchase price€110.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€55.000m
Return-50.0%
Squad value share+5.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.97
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.