Fullmanualleague

Santiago Giménez

Santiago Giménez

Full name: Santiago Tomás Giménez
Played for in FML
Free agent
MexicoMexico Attacker
FML Rating 4.82
Age 25 DOB 18.04.2001
Height 183 cm
FML Entry 09.02.2020
FML Exit 08.03.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 9 INC. ALL 9
FML Rating
Current Rating4.82
Season Rating5.78
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.52
Form Rating4.71
Long Rating4.87
Position Rank#205
Overall Rank#945
Team Rank#90
Average Match Index4.81
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.17
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 7 1 0 1 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 9 1 0 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 9 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.52 4.82 -0.04
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.82 4.86 0.00
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 2.0 4.64 4.74 4.86 -0.01
15.12.202315.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-4 2.0 4.64 4.24 4.87 -0.09
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 2.0 4.64 4.80 4.96 -0.03
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 4.99 -0.09
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 7.0 5.95 6.12 5.08 +0.16
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 4-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.92 -0.01
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.93 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps9
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws2
Losses2
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 08.03.2024 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €50.000m €50.000m
23/24 08.10.2023 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €25.000m €25.000m
22/23 21.07.2023 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
22/23 23.06.2023 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €25.000m €9.000m
19/20 05.04.2020 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters U21 Outside of FML €0.100m €0.100m
19/20 09.02.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters U21 €0.100m €0.100m
Total transfer fees €109.200m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Holy Glory Hunters, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club08.10.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.62
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.