Steven Bergwijn
Full name: Steven Charles BergwijnPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.61
Age
28
DOB 08.10.1997
Height
171 cm
FML Entry
05.01.2018
FML Exit
16.11.2021
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
103
INC. ALL 1231
FML Rating
Current Rating4.61
Season Rating4.93
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.63
Form Rating4.47
Long Rating4.68
Position Rank#568
Overall Rank#1,410
Team Rank#73
Average Match Index4.43
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5-0.14
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 469 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 474 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 91 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 103 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1231 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 7 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 76 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 469 | 66 | 107 | 296 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 474 | 73 | 133 | 268 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 91 | 4 | 21 | 66 | |
| Total competitive | 103 | 35 | 21 | 47 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1231 | 189 | 318 | 724 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 4.93 | 4.43 | 4.68 | 4.63 | 4.15 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.09 | 4.79 | 4.77 | 5.37 | 4.28 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 76 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 5.51 | 4.93 | 4.83 | 6.64 | 4.02 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
MidfielderMID | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.13 | 5.14 | 4.88 | 5.51 | 4.38 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 32 | 5.50 | 4.77 | 4.74 | 5.58 | 3.98 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 469 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 5.65 | 4.66 | 4.76 | 5.37 | 4.18 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 474 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.90 | 4.67 | 4.92 | 5.27 | 4.37 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 91 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.202116.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.61 | +0.01 |
| 16.11.202116.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.15 | 4.60 | -0.06 |
| 10.11.202110.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.41 | 4.66 | -0.03 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.68 | +0.00 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 4.68 | -0.07 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.61 | 4.75 | -0.01 |
| 26.05.202126.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.29 | 4.76 | -0.06 |
| 23.05.202123.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.18 | 4.82 | -0.09 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.31 | 4.92 | -0.09 |
| 16.05.202116.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 5.01 | +0.04 |
| 10.05.202110.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.87 | 4.97 | -0.01 |
| 10.05.202110.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 5-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.93 | 4.98 | -0.01 |
| 02.05.202102.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.99 | -0.06 |
| 23.04.202123.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 5-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.11 | 5.05 | +0.00 |
| 22.04.202122.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 5.05 | +0.05 |
| 15.04.202115.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 5-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.93 | 5.01 | -0.02 |
| 08.04.202108.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.95 | 5.02 | -0.02 |
| 26.03.202126.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.01 | 5.04 | -0.02 |
| 17.03.202117.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 2-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 5.66 | 5.06 | +0.08 |
| 16.03.202116.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.40 | 4.97 | +0.06 |
| 15.03.202115.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.72 | 4.92 | -0.04 |
| 14.03.202114.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.30 | 4.95 | +0.04 |
| 03.03.202103.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 4.91 | +0.06 |
| 28.02.202128.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.31 | 4.85 | -0.09 |
| 24.02.202124.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-0 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 6.64 | 4.94 | +0.26 |
Career Stats
Career apps103
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins35
Draws21
Losses47
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 22.10.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 1000 Career Appearances | 20/21 League · 26.05.2021 | 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 27.12.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 27.02.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 04.07.2019 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 25.03.2020 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 16.11.2021 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €22.000m | €22.000m |
| 20/21 | 27.01.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 20/21 | 17.11.2020 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 19/20 | 18.08.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 19/20 | 18.08.2020 | Loan End | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €28.000m | €0.000m |
| 19/20 | 18.08.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €28.000m | €2.520m |
| 19/20 | 18.06.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €28.000m | €3.080m |
| 19/20 | 18.04.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €28.000m | €3.080m |
| 19/20 | 18.02.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €35.000m | €3.500m |
| 19/20 | 20.11.2019 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 19/20 | 11.11.2019 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 19/20 | 11.11.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 18/19 | 14.03.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.03.2019 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 18/19 | 22.10.2018 | Promotion | MantrapapaDios U21 | MantrapapaDios | €20.000m | €4.000m |
| 17/18 | 05.01.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €291.180m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, MantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club27.01.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.40
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Netherlands


