Fullmanualleague

Tammy Abraham

Tammy Abraham

Full name: Kevin Oghenetega Tamaraebi Bakumo-Abraham
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Attacker
FML Rating 4.78
Age 28 DOB 02.10.1997
Height 194 cm
FML Entry 07.11.2016
FML Exit 07.01.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 25 INC. ALL 324
FML Rating
Current Rating4.78
Season Rating5.34
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index5.08
Form Rating4.75
Long Rating4.79
Position Rank#236
Overall Rank#1,071
Team Rank#48
Average Match Index4.78
Rating change last match+0.05
Rating change last 5-0.08
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 21 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 71 1 0 1 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 99 4 1 5 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 22 1 1 2 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 6 0 1 1 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AttackerATT 12 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 87 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 25 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 324 8 3 11 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
18.12.201918.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 2.0 4.64 5.08 4.78 +0.05
15.12.201915.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.73 -0.03
15.12.201915.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.76 -0.06
11.12.201911.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.82 +0.03
07.12.201907.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.79 -0.06
05.12.201905.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.86 +0.01
03.12.201903.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.76 4.85 -0.01
02.12.201902.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.86 +0.00
19.11.201919.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.86 +0.01
12.11.201912.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.85 +0.01
12.11.201912.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.78 4.84 -0.01
08.11.201908.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.85 +0.00
03.11.201903.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC TimantsFCT W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.85 +0.02
02.11.201902.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.73 4.83 -0.01
30.10.201930.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.84 +0.01
22.10.201922.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.83 +0.03
21.10.201921.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.81 +0.02
18.10.201918.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.79 -0.04
16.10.201916.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.83 -0.03
09.10.201909.10.19 19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.86 +0.03
08.10.201908.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.83 -0.06
07.10.201907.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.89 +0.00
24.02.201924.02.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.89 -0.03
13.02.201913.02.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.46 4.92 -0.07
10.02.201910.02.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.99 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps25
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws5
Losses6
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 17.08.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 27.02.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 12.11.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 07.01.2020 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €50.000m €50.000m
18/19 06.09.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €20.000m €20.000m
18/19 07.03.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
18/19 07.01.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €10.000m €10.000m
18/19 28.09.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €10.000m €10.000m
17/18 17.08.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €10.000m €10.000m
16/17 07.07.2017 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €8.000m €8.000m
16/17 30.11.2016 Promotion Eagles of Oulu U21 Eagles of Oulu €1.000m €1.000m
16/17 07.11.2016 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €1.000m €1.000m
Total transfer fees €125.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, FC Raibul, AC Guastafesta, Eagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club06.09.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.66
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.