Tanguy Nianzou
Full name: Tanguy-Austin Nianzou KouassiPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.49
Age
24
DOB 07.06.2002
Height
191 cm
FML Entry
10.11.2019
FML Exit
07.01.2023
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
53
INC. ALL 98
FML Rating
Current Rating4.49
Season Rating5.69
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.23
Form Rating4.63
Long Rating4.42
Position Rank#466
Overall Rank#1,536
Team Rank#30
Average Match Index4.51
Rating change last match+0.27
Rating change last 5+0.14
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FK HoneyballHON |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 98 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FK HoneyballHON |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 53 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 98 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FK HoneyballHON |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 2 | 20 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | |
| Total competitive | 53 | 13 | 4 | 36 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 98 | 28 | 15 | 55 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.69 | 4.51 | 4.42 | 6.23 | 3.20 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 5.69 | 4.51 | 4.42 | 6.23 | 3.20 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.14 | 5.24 | 5.21 | 6.04 | 4.81 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | FK HoneyballHON |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 5.34 | 3.99 | 4.21 | 4.83 | 3.27 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 6.11 | 5.26 | 5.09 | 6.23 | 3.67 |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.28 | 5.42 | 5.19 | 6.11 | 4.14 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.28 | 5.42 | 5.19 | 6.11 | 4.14 | |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 4.49 | +0.27 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 4.21 | -0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-2 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.85 | 4.24 | -0.05 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.17 | 4.29 | -0.01 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 4.31 | -0.04 |
| 27.12.202127.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.95 | 4.35 | -0.06 |
| 22.12.202122.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.53 | 4.41 | +0.02 |
| 22.12.202122.12.21 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.53 | 4.39 | +0.02 |
| 15.12.202115.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.37 | +0.01 |
| 03.12.202103.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-8 | -2.0 | 3.45 | 3.20 | 4.35 | -0.18 |
| 01.12.202101.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.55 | 4.54 | -0.01 |
| 16.11.202116.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 4.54 | +0.01 |
| 09.11.202109.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.92 | 4.54 | -0.11 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 4.65 | +0.22 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.01 | 4.43 | +0.24 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.97 | 4.19 | -0.03 |
| 26.10.202126.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.35 | 4.22 | +0.02 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FK HoneyballHON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.20 | +0.04 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FK HoneyballHON
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.16 | +0.05 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FK HoneyballHON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.11 | +0.06 |
| 22.05.202122.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FK HoneyballHON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.77 | 4.04 | -0.02 |
| 20.05.202120.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FK HoneyballHON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-7 | -1.5 | 3.63 | 3.40 | 4.07 | -0.09 |
| 10.05.202110.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FK HoneyballHON
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 2-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.63 | 4.16 | -0.07 |
| 27.04.202127.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FK HoneyballHON
|
FC AlepaALE
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.22 | +0.01 |
| 22.04.202122.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FK HoneyballHON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.99 | 4.21 | -0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps53
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins13
Draws4
Losses36
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 07.01.2023 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €9.000m | €9.000m |
| 20/21 | 08.09.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers | €11.000m | €11.000m |
| 20/21 | 07.09.2021 | FML Exit | FK Honeyball | Outside of FML | €11.000m | €11.000m |
| 20/21 | 24.02.2021 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FK Honeyball | €11.000m | €11.000m |
| 20/21 | 26.10.2020 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €11.000m | €11.000m |
| 19/20 | 03.04.2020 | Promotion | Zorro Blanco U21 | Zorro Blanco | €12.000m | €0.150m |
| 19/20 | 10.11.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco U21 | €0.150m | €0.150m |
| Total transfer fees | €53.300m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers, FK Honeyball, Zorro Blanco, Zorro Blanco U21
First joined this club08.09.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamBattery 69ers (B69)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.46
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France


