Thiago Silva
Full name: Thiago Emiliano da SilvaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.05
Age
41
DOB 22.09.1984
Height
181 cm
FML Entry
06.12.2017
FML Exit
03.06.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
157
INC. ALL 670
FML Rating
Current Rating5.05
Season Rating5.95
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.08
Form Rating5.20
Long Rating4.99
Position Rank#150
Overall Rank#375
Team Rank#34
Average Match Index4.89
Rating change last match+0.15
Rating change last 5+0.19
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 115 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 237 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 157 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 670 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 157 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 670 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 39 | 22 | 2 | 15 | |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 115 | 74 | 24 | 17 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 237 | 98 | 72 | 67 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 102 | 10 | 20 | 72 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | |
| Total competitive | 157 | 90 | 21 | 46 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 670 | 301 | 152 | 217 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 5.95 | 4.89 | 4.99 | 6.62 | 3.76 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.99 | 4.99 | 4.99 | 6.70 | 3.88 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 5.99 | 4.99 | 4.99 | 6.70 | 3.88 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.99 | 4.99 | 4.99 | 6.70 | 3.88 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 5.98 | 4.97 | 4.90 | 9.08 | 2.41 |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.98 | 4.97 | 4.90 | 9.08 | 2.41 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.77 | 4.71 | 4.66 | 6.23 | 3.34 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 39 | 5.77 | 4.71 | 4.66 | 6.23 | 3.34 | |
| FriendliesFR | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 5.98 | 5.74 | 5.59 | 9.05 | 4.25 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.98 | 5.74 | 5.59 | 9.05 | 4.25 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 115 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.07 | 6.20 | 5.83 | 8.31 | 4.67 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 6.07 | 6.20 | 5.83 | 8.31 | 4.67 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 237 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 5.55 | 5.06 | 5.27 | 6.05 | 4.30 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.55 | 5.06 | 5.27 | 6.05 | 4.30 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.33 | 5.51 | 5.12 | 6.39 | 4.22 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 102 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.08 | 5.05 | +0.15 |
| 19.02.202419.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.56 | 4.90 | -0.05 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-1 | 6.5 | 6.43 | 6.62 | 4.95 | +0.26 |
| 12.01.202412.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.43 | 4.69 | -0.03 |
| 15.12.202315.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.76 | 4.72 | -0.14 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.67 | 4.86 | -0.02 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.11 | 4.88 | -0.12 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.89 | 5.00 | -0.02 |
| 17.06.202317.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.11 | 5.02 | +0.17 |
| 14.06.202314.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.51 | 4.85 | -0.05 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.06 | 4.90 | -0.13 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.15 | 5.03 | +0.18 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.39 | 4.86 | -0.07 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.12 | 4.92 | -0.12 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.06 | 5.05 | -0.16 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 7.5 | 6.78 | 6.70 | 5.21 | +0.22 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.62 | 4.99 | -0.06 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.17 | 5.05 | +0.17 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.57 | 4.88 | -0.05 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.92 | -0.09 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.66 | 5.02 | -0.06 |
| 28.03.202328.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.08 | 5.08 | +0.15 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.32 | 4.93 | -0.10 |
| 19.03.202319.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.16 | 5.03 | +0.17 |
| 16.03.202316.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.74 | 4.86 | +0.14 |
Career Stats
Career apps157
Career goals2
Career assists3
Goal contributions5
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards6
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins90
Draws21
Losses46
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) | 10 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 22/23 Plus Cup | 1 |
| Super Shield Winner | 18/19 Super Shield | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 03.02.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 03.11.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 30.12.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 22.11.2019 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 03.06.2024 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €1.000m | €1.000m |
| 20/21 | 15.10.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €4.500m | €4.500m |
| 19/20 | 20.01.2020 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.09.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 18/19 | 12.06.2019 | Loan End | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €10.000m | €0.000m |
| 18/19 | 12.04.2019 | Loan Renewal | AC Guastafesta | AC Guastafesta | €10.000m | €0.900m |
| 18/19 | 13.02.2019 | Loan Start | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €10.000m | €1.000m |
| 18/19 | 11.11.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €10.000m | €0.900m |
| 17/18 | 11.09.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €10.000m | €1.000m |
| 17/18 | 06.02.2018 | Loan End | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €10.000m | €0.000m |
| 17/18 | 06.12.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €12.000m | €1.200m |
| Total transfer fees | €26.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Eagles of Oulu, AC Guastafesta, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club15.10.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.09
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil



