Fullmanualleague

Vinícius Júnior

Vinícius Júnior

Full name: Vinicius José Paixão de Oliveira Junior
Current team spell since: 09.09.2021
Active
BrazilBrazil Attacker
FML Rating 4.88 #110
EAFC 89 #5
Age 26 DOB 12.07.2000
Height 176 cm
Status Active
FML Since 24.05.2017
Market Value €140.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.88
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index3.06
Adjusted Match Index2.91
Form Rating4.66
Long Rating4.98
Position Rank#131
Overall Rank#722
Team Rank#49
Average Match Index4.56
Rating change last match-0.30
Rating change last 5-0.41
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 4 1 1 2 0 0
24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 4 1 3 4 0 0
23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 2 0 2 1 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 23 3 3 6 0 0
21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 34 12 8 20 2 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 4 4 3 7 2 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AttackerATT 11 1 2 3 0 0
FriendliesFR FC AlepaALE AttackerATT 5 0 1 1 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 10 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 177 4 4 8 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 41 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 126 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 100 26 20 46 5 0
Total incl. friendlies 449 30 25 55 5 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 -4.0 3.06 2.91 4.88 -0.30
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 2-2 7.0 5.95 5.66 5.18 +0.07
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 5.0 5.42 5.11 5.11 +0.00
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.55 5.11 -0.09
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.68 5.20 -0.09
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 3-3 8.0 6.21 6.04 5.29 +0.11
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 7.0 5.95 5.95 5.18 +0.11
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 5.0 5.42 5.31 5.07 +0.04
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.73 5.03 -0.05
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.33 5.08 -0.12
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 5.20 -0.08
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 2-0 18.0 8.83 8.89 5.28 +0.56
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.14 4.72 -0.07
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.30 4.79 -0.06
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.85 +0.02
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.37 4.17 4.83 -0.09
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.92 -0.05
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.25 4.98 -0.10
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.88 5.08 -0.02
26.04.202326.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.74 5.10 -0.05
25.04.202325.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 2.0 4.64 4.79 5.14 -0.05
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 4-0 5.0 5.42 5.64 5.19 +0.08
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.25 5.11 -0.12
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.68 5.23 -0.08
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 10.0 6.73 6.83 5.31 +0.25
Career Stats
Career apps100
Career goals26
Career assists20
Goal contributions46
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards3
Red cards2
Clean sheets0
Wins53
Draws19
Losses28
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 23/24 Plus Cup 1
Player of the Match 23/24 Plus Cup 1
Super Shield Winner 22/23 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) 12
Super Shield Winner 21/22 Super Shield 1
All Time Plus Cup POTMs Plus Cup 1 Shared
All Time Plus Cup Top Goalscorer Plus Cup 2 Shared
All Time Super Shield Top Goalscorer Super Shield 2 Shared
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 16/17 Friendlies · 24.08.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 08.12.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 16.02.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 09.09.2021 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €40.000m €40.000m
20/21 08.12.2020 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €50.000m €50.000m
19/20 05.10.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €45.000m €45.000m
18/19 14.03.2019 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €70.000m €70.000m
18/19 12.11.2018 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €35.000m €35.000m
17/18 07.11.2017 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €10.000m €10.000m
16/17 24.05.2017 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €250.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, MantrapapaDios, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club09.09.2021
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedYes - 25.06.2026 - Superleague: AC Guastafesta (ACG) vs Holy Glory Hunters (HGH)
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Active Suspension
Reason Suspended for Source match
red card 25.06.2026 - Superleague: AC Guastafesta (ACG) vs Holy Glory Hunters (HGH) 25.10.2025 - Superleague: MantrapapaDios (MAD) vs AC Guastafesta (ACG)
red card 25.06.2026 - Superleague: AC Guastafesta (ACG) vs Ladrões de Sonhos (LDS) 25.10.2025 - Superleague: MantrapapaDios (MAD) vs AC Guastafesta (ACG)
Financials
Current market value€140.000m
Purchase price€40.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€100.000m
Return+250.0%
Squad value share+12.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.58
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.