Fullmanualleague

Allan Saint-Maximin

Allan Saint-Maximin

Full name: Allan Irénée Saint-Maximin
Played for in FML
Free agent
FranceFrance Attacker
FML Rating 4.95
Age 29 DOB 12.03.1997
Height 173 cm
FML Entry 15.12.2016
FML Exit 05.01.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 77 INC. ALL 178
FML Rating
Current Rating4.95
Season Rating5.22
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.78
Form Rating4.93
Long Rating4.95
Position Rank#87
Overall Rank#555
Team Rank#50
Average Match Index4.94
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5+0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 7 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 34 3 0 3 0 0
League CupLC FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 18 7 2 9 2 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 40 7 2 9 0 0
19/20 FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 29 2 4 6 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 11 2 3 5 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 17 1 3 4 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC TrumpCardz U21TRU AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR TrumpCardzTRC AttackerATT 9 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR TrumpCardz U21TRU AttackerATT 6 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 77 12 5 17 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 178 22 14 36 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.01.202305.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.78 4.95 -0.03
13.12.202213.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 2.0 4.64 5.01 4.97 +0.01
07.12.202207.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 5-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.97 +0.00
10.11.202210.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 6-1 2.0 4.64 4.96 4.96 0.00
02.11.202202.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 5-0 2.0 4.64 5.15 4.96 +0.03
25.10.202225.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.73 4.93 -0.03
13.10.202213.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.96 -0.01
04.08.202204.08.22 21/22 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 2-0 2.0 4.64 5.05 4.97 +0.01
12.07.202212.07.22 21/22 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-0 2.0 4.64 5.03 4.95 +0.01
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.95 4.94 +0.00
29.06.202229.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO W 6-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.94 +0.01
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 4.93 -0.08
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 5.01 -0.04
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.92 5.04 -0.02
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.95 5.07 -0.03
23.05.202223.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.34 5.09 +0.19
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-0 2.0 4.64 5.03 4.90 +0.02
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.88 -0.03
16.05.202216.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.91 -0.04
03.05.202203.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.96 +0.01
19.04.202219.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.95 -0.01
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 1-0 2.0 4.64 5.03 4.96 +0.01
09.04.202209.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.94 +0.01
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.93 -0.01
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.94 -0.05
Career Stats
Career apps77
Career goals12
Career assists5
Goal contributions17
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins46
Draws17
Losses14
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Clausura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) 10
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 20/21 Friendlies · 05.11.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 05.01.2023 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
20/21 18.09.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €30.000m €30.000m
20/21 07.01.2021 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €32.000m €32.000m
19/20 07.07.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €20.000m €20.000m
18/19 12.06.2019 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
18/19 13.02.2019 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €20.000m €20.000m
17/18 31.05.2018 FML Exit TrumpCardz U21 Outside of FML €15.000m €20.000m
16/17 13.01.2017 FML Internal TrumpCardz TrumpCardz U21 €2.000m €2.000m
16/17 15.12.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML TrumpCardz €2.000m €2.000m
Total transfer fees €191.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, Holy Glory Hunters, AC Guastafesta, TrumpCardz U21, TrumpCardz
First joined this club18.09.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.98
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.