Fullmanualleague

Ander Capa

Ander Capa

Full name: Ander Capa Rodríguez
Played for in FML
Free agent
SpainSpain Defender
FML Rating 4.89
Age 34 DOB 08.02.1992
Height 175 cm
FML Entry 02.10.2018
FML Exit 25.09.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 56 INC. ALL 125
FML Rating
Current Rating4.89
Season Rating5.39
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.68
Form Rating4.76
Long Rating4.94
Position Rank#258
Overall Rank#711
Team Rank#64
Average Match Index4.83
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.20
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 21 1 2 3 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 8 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 13 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 22 0 0 0 1 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 1 0 1 1 1 0
FriendliesFR Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 37 0 2 2 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG DefenderDEF 19 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 56 1 3 4 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 125 1 6 7 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.06.202105.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-2 1.0 4.50 4.68 4.89 -0.02
31.05.202131.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.04 4.91 +0.19
24.05.202124.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.01 4.72 -0.09
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Battery 69ersB69 L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.32 4.81 -0.05
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-6 -1.0 3.80 3.34 4.86 -0.22
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.14 5.08 -0.14
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.00 5.22 -0.03
23.04.202123.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 1-5 -0.5 3.98 3.52 5.26 -0.28
16.04.202116.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.91 5.54 -0.12
13.04.202113.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 3-1 10.5 7.83 7.88 5.66 +0.32
31.03.202131.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FK HoneyballHON W 3-0 10.0 7.66 7.66 5.34 +0.35
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.32 4.99 -0.10
24.03.202124.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 10.0 7.66 7.68 5.09 +0.41
23.03.202123.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.83 4.68 -0.11
10.03.202110.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 4-6 -1.0 3.80 3.42 4.78 -0.19
08.03.202108.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.13 4.98 -0.12
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.11 5.10 +0.17
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FK HoneyballHON W 2-1 -4.5 2.58 2.71 4.92 -0.33
23.02.202123.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.14 5.25 -0.17
19.02.202119.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.76 5.43 -0.12
12.02.202112.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 7-2 1.0 4.50 4.75 5.54 -0.15
06.05.202006.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 12.0 8.36 7.92 5.69 +0.32
24.04.202024.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.05 5.37 +0.10
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.11 5.27 +0.12
07.04.202007.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.81 5.15 -0.06
Career Stats
Career apps56
Career goals1
Career assists3
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards1
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins24
Draws10
Losses22
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 06.09.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 25.09.2021 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €6.000m €6.000m
20/21 01.02.2021 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €7.000m €7.000m
19/20 20.09.2020 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €6.000m €6.000m
19/20 07.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €7.500m €7.500m
19/20 07.01.2020 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €7.500m €7.500m
19/20 01.12.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €3.000m €3.000m
18/19 27.11.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €3.000m €3.000m
18/19 02.10.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €3.000m €3.000m
Total transfer fees €43.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Gonzo, AC Guastafesta
First joined this club07.01.2020
Club spells2
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.48
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.