Lucas Chevalier
Full name: Lucas Eugène ChevalierCurrent team spell since: 17.02.2023
Active
FML Rating
4.46
#241
EAFC
83
#64
Age
24
DOB 06.11.2001
Height
189 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
05.11.2019
Market Value
€25.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.46
Season Rating5.61
Base Match Index4.46
Adjusted Match Index4.45
Form Rating4.19
Long Rating4.57
Position Rank#117
Overall Rank#1,551
Team Rank#80
Average Match Index4.20
Rating change last match+0.02
Rating change last 5-0.25
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
| Total competitive | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 48 | 12 | 10 | 26 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 5.61 | 4.20 | 4.57 | 4.69 | 3.22 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.68 | 5.11 | 4.95 | 6.88 | 3.33 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 5.68 | 5.11 | 4.95 | 6.88 | 3.33 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 5.78 | 4.05 | 4.62 | 4.16 | 3.94 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 5.69 | 3.64 | 4.72 | 3.94 | 3.33 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 5.90 | 4.73 | 4.92 | 5.03 | 4.45 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.45 | 4.46 | +0.02 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | -2.8 | 3.43 | 3.22 | 4.44 | -0.17 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.01 | 4.61 | -0.08 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.69 | 4.69 | +0.01 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.44 | 4.68 | -0.02 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.68 | 4.70 | -0.15 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.45 | 4.85 | -0.06 |
| 21.10.202321.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.67 | 4.91 | -0.04 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.95 | -0.15 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 5-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.74 | 5.10 | +0.25 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.91 | 4.85 | +0.02 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.55 | 4.83 | -0.04 |
| 15.05.202315.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.24 | 4.87 | -0.09 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.69 | 4.96 | -0.04 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-5 | -2.0 | 3.69 | 3.33 | 5.00 | -0.27 |
| 21.04.202321.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.88 | 5.27 | +0.24 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.91 | 5.04 | -0.03 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.45 | 5.06 | -0.11 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.08 | 5.18 | -0.04 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.55 | 5.22 | +0.18 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.74 | 5.03 | +0.25 |
| 26.03.202326.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.73 | 4.78 | +0.30 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.16 | 4.48 | -0.04 |
| 05.03.202305.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.63 | 4.51 | +0.03 |
| 01.03.202301.03.23 | 22/23 | Plus CupPC |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.31 | 4.48 | -0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps33
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws6
Losses17
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | 22/23 | #2 · 5 · Season |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 17.02.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €5.000m | €5.000m |
| 21/22 | 06.09.2022 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| 19/20 | 29.09.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| 19/20 | 23.01.2020 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Outside of FML | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 19/20 | 05.11.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €7.800m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios U21, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club17.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€25.000m
Purchase price€5.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€20.000m
Return+400.0%
Squad value share+2.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.16
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France
